Overblog Follow this blog
Edit post Administration Create my blog

Vietnam travel visa - Vietnam visa guide

Extending 90 Day Tourist Visa Visitors to Vietnam have to receive a visa from one of the Vietnamese diplomatic missions or via bureau on arrival unless they come from among their visa exempt countries or countries eligible for Vietnam E-Visa. According to government estimates Vietnam sees 3.3m tourist arrivals annually. Instead of obtaining your visa in the embassy is to opt for a visa on arrival (VOA), that is simpler and cheaper than the alternative. November 2010 - Vietnam Embassy in Canberra, Australia charges AUS$75 for a 30-day single entry visa. If your length of stay in the Schengen States is significantly less than seven days, then you will be required to buy a travel insurance valid for a minimum period of 7 days, counting from the day of arrival in the Schengen territory.

We landed in Ho Chi Minh about 5:30 pm, there was a small queue at the Landing Visa countertop, and we waited about 40 minutes to complete the visa on arrival process. If you were formerly in the USA, any documents demonstrating to your visa or immigration status. You may pay our fees online with a credit card or enclose a personal or business check or money order.

Visas: When you apply for your visa to enter Vietnam, then be sure to request the visa class that matches your purpose of travel. WE CAN PROCESS BUSINESS VISA FOR ONE, THREE, SIX OR ONE YEAR ENTRY. If you don't (and you are American), then you can quickly and easily get web pages added to a passport at the nearest embassy for a substantial fee. The online form has to have all your information, your travel dates, the duration of your journey and if you are applying for Vietnam online visa single entry or multiple entries.

Tropical diseases such as malaria, dengue fever, and Japanese encephalitis are endemic in rural Vietnam. Children who are included in their parent's passport will also be required to apply online to get Visa approval letter to get a visa on arrival. Also, such nationals who hold diplomatic and official passports are also practically unrecognizable from visa for tourism. Second, check our site whether your passport is exempted from Vietnamese visa; If not, download the application form from the website.

Then you can publish this letter out and use it to find Vietnam business visa at Vietnam airport when you arrive. It gives you a discount on your own visa approval letter fee whichever visa you choose. E-visa enables enter Vietnam via airports, land-crossing ports, sea-ports, nevertheless, Visa On Arrival" (VOA) is readily available for those enter Vietnam via airport just.

Top